International Seminar Culturadigital.br – live streaming

14h: Digital Culture beyond the Internet: Remix and Transmedia

Speakers: Eduardo Navas (Remix Theory) and Maurício Motta (Os Alquimistas)

Provoker: Newton Cannito (Secretary for the Audiovisual/Ministry of Cuture)

16h30: Experimental Laboratory and Digital Culture

Speakers: Marcos Garcia (MediaLab Prado) and Tapio Makela (Marin.cc)

Provoker: Felipe Fonseca

18h30: Break

19h: Perspectives for Digital Culture (Closing of the event)

Reading of the final letter of the Brazilian Digital Culture

Carlos Magalhães (Brazilian Cinematheque)

Alfredo Manevy (Ministry of Culture)

21h: Closing drinks

Digital Culture Arena

13h–16h: Broadband and Digital Culture

16h – 18h: Televisão e Novas Tecnologias

Digital Culture Networks

9h–11h: REA Camp

13h-15h – Circuito Fora do Eixo
Pablo Capilé, Talles Lopes, Daniele Lima, Caio Marques Mota, Leonardo Palma

15h–18h: Meeting of Casas Associadas

Digital Culture Experiences – live streaming

9h to 10h: Argentinian experiences of digital Culture:

La Vecinda
FMp3
FM La Tribu
Fabrica de Fallas

10h to 11h: Ceara´s Digital Belt

11h to 12h30: Presentations of academic researches

14h to 15h30 Debate on digital art:
Arte do Cibridismo: Thiago Carrapatoso
Arte. Mov: Lucas Bambozzi
Laboca : Jarbas Jacome
Ressaca.net: Bruno Vianna

14h to 15h30 Debate on digital art:
Arte do Cibridismo: Thiago Carrapatoso
Arte. Mov: Lucas Bambozzi
Laboca : Jarbas Jacome
Ressaca.net: Bruno Vianna

15h30 to 16h30 Audiovisual experiences
Produção Cultural no Brasil: Georgia Nicolau
Mexe Mexe Tupi: Bruna Rafaella Ferrer
Casa Curta-SE: Rosangela Rocha e Ricardo Ruiz

16h30 to 17h30 Cinturão Digital do Ceará
Fernando Carvalho, Claudio Prado

17h30
Núcleo de Cultura Digital para o Estado do Rio de Janeiro: Adriano Belisário
Rede Brasil de Bibliotecas Comunitárias: Abraão Antunes da Silva
Telecentros.Br: Kiki Mori
Lixo Eletrônico.Org: Felipe Andueza
Bailux: Régis
Descentro Wireless: Marcelo Braz
Plataforma Cultura Digital: Enrique Rivera