15th of November

10h to 11h: Experiences in education and digital culture:

Laboratório Web de Comunicação (UFRJ) (Cristina Monteiro da Luz)
Centro Educacional Pioneiro: Débora Sebriam
SELIGA: Gilson Schwartz , Luiz Otávio de Santi e Marcia Maria de Moura Ribeiro
Grupo de Estudos Educar na Cultura Digital: Vanessa Rodrigues
Projeto Folhas e o Livro Didático: Mary Lane Hutner

11h to 12h30: Presentations of academic researches

16h30 às 17h30: Experiences on Creative Economics
Eletrocooperativa/ It’s noon
: Reinaldo Pamponet
Futuro em Cena: Eduardo Nassar
Projeto Estrombo: Paula Martini
Toque no Brasil: Caio Tendolini e Silva

17h30 to 18h: African and Asian experiences:
Kubatana.net: Upenyu Makoni-Muchemwa (Zimbábue)
Voice of Kibera: Douglas Namale (Kenya)

18h to 19h: Debate on digitalization of archives
Arquivo Público do Estado de SP: Haike Kleber da Silva
IPHAN
Funarte- Brasil Memória das Artes: Ana Claudia Sousa
Moderator: Roberto Taddei

19h às 20h XPTA.LAB projects

20h às 21h Debate about Digital Theatre
Teatro para Alguém: Lucas Pretti
Phila 7
Revista Bacante
moderador: Rodolfo Araújo

16th of November

9h to 10h: Debate about open data

10 to 11h: Experiences on journalism and collaboration
Mapa das Artes da Cidade Tiradentes: Luis Eduardo Tavares
Webdocumentário “Filhos do Temor”: Marcelo Bauer
Global Conflicts: Checkpoint: Gilson Schwartz

11h to 12h30: Presentations of academic researches

14h30 às 16h: Experiences from the Amazon
Coletivo Puraqué: Marcelo Lobato e Paulo Emmanuel Cunha da Silva
Projeto Saúde e Alegria/ Rede Mocoronga: Paulo Lima
Feira Cultura Digital dos Bairros/ Pontão de cultura digital do Tapajós: Tarcísio Ferreira
Drumbeat Amazônia: Luciano Santabrigida
No2somos (Colombia)

16h às 17h: Experiences on activism and networks
Technology for Transparency/ Creative Commons: Renata Avila (Guatemala)
Rising Voices/ Jaqi-Aru.Org: Eddie Avila (Bolívia)
Global Voices: Diego Casaes
Walking Tools: Brett Stalbaum (EUA)

17th of November

9h to 10h: Argentinian experiences of digital Culture:

La Vecinda
FMp3
FM La Tribu
Fabrica de Fallas

10h to 11h: Ceara´s Digital Belt

11h to 12h30: Presentations of academic researches

14h to 15h30 Debate on digital art:
Arte do Cibridismo: Thiago Carrapatoso
Arte. Mov: Lucas Bambozzi
Laboca : Jarbas Jacome
Ressaca.net: Bruno Vianna

15h30 às 16h30 Audiovisual experiences
Produção Cultural no Brasil: Georgia Nicolau
Mexe Mexe Tupi: Bruna Rafaella Ferrer
Casa Curta-SE: Rosangela Rocha e Ricardo Ruiz